Class Schedule

MONDAY
STUDIO 1
STUDIO 2
STUDIO 3
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
CO Acro *Invite Only*
4:00 PM
Stretch/Conditioning
4:30 PM
Ballet IV (90 min)**
5:00 PM
CO Leaps & Turns V
5:00 PM
Pre-Company Juniors (1.5 hrs)
6:00 PM
Lyrical III
6:00 PM
CO Modern/Cont. V
6:30 PM
Pre-Company Teens (1.5 hrs)
7:00 PM
CO Lyrical IV
7:00 PM
CO Lyrical V
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
TUESDAY
4:00 PM
Ballet II
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
Technique I
5:00 PM
Ballet III (1 hr)
4:45 PM
CO Tech V (1 hr 15 min)
5:00 PM
Lyrical I
6:00 PM
CO Ballet V (90 min)**
6:00 PM
Tech III (1 hr 15 min)
6:00 PM
Tech II
7:30 PM
Adult Dance Conditioning
7:30 PM
Ballet IV (90 min)**
7:00 PM
Lyrical II
WEDNESDAY
2:30 PM
Ballet I/II
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
Mini Pre Tech (ages 6+)
3:30 PM
CO Stretch/Strength IV
3:45 PM
Leaps & Turns I/II
4:30 PM
Mini Ballet/Jazz (ages 6-10)
4:30 PM
CO Tech IV (1 hr 15 min)
4:45 PM
Leaps & Turns III
5:30 PM
Pre-Co Teeny Rehearsal
5:45 PM
Int Modern/Cont
5:45 PM
High School Dance Prep
6:30 PM
CO Ballet IV (90 min)**
6:45 PM
CO Stretch/Strength V
7:00 PM
Ballet II/III (1 hr)
8:00 PM
CO Ballet (90 min)**
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
Pre Pointe (30 min)
THURSDAY
4:00 PM
Combo Ballet/Tap (ages 3-5)
4:00 PM
Acro I
4:00 PM
Tap II
5:00 PM
Performance CO
5:00 PM
Acro II
5:00 PM
Hip Hop (1st-3rd)
6:00 PM
Tap I
6:00 PM
Acro III
6:00 PM
Hip Hop (4th-6th)
7:00 PM
Tap III
7:00 PM
Jazz II (ages 9+)
7:00 PM
Hip Hop (7th-9th)
FRIDAY
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
CO Ballet Conditioning
4:00 PM
Mini CO Conditioning
SATURDAY
9:30 AM
9:00 AM
CO Acro
9:00 AM
Combo (ages 2.5-3.5)
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
CO Ballet Conditioning
10:00 AM
Combo (ages 3.5 – 5)
11:00 AM
Mini Ballet/Jazz (ages 5-7)

 

**Pointe Included. Teacher Recommendation Required.

Studio Holidays

Monday, September 3rd (Labor Day)

Monday, October 8th – Sunday, October 14th (Fall Break)

Thursday, November 22nd – Sunday, November 25th (Thanksgiving)

Monday, December 24th – Sunday, January 6th (Winter Break)

Monday, January 21st (MLK Day)

Monday, March 11th – Sunday, March 17th (Spring Break)

Saturday, April 20th (Easter Weekend)

Monday, May 27th (Memorial Day)

Last day of classes: Monday, June 3rd